Telefon +43 (0) 2987 / 2347 Mo. – Fr. 8:00 – 16:00 Uhr
E-Mail office(at)reinsaat.at
  • Englisch
  • Deutsch
  • Spanisch
  • Französisch
Your shopping cart is empty
Meine Position: ReinSaat > Imprint > Data protection

Data protection

Data protection information of the website of ReinSaat KG


The company ReinSaat KG takes the protection of company and personal data very seriously. The compliance with statutory provisions on data protection is therefore a matter of course for us. Hereinafter we would like to briefly explain what it means for you when you use our personalized services on this online offer.

Which personal data do we receive?

When using one of our personalized our interactive services, we will asked various personal data. Personal information comprises your correct name, your address, postal address, phone numbers, company name, e-mail address etc. The disclosure of such data is carried out on the part of the user on a voluntary basis. This personal information is saved by us on a protected server. You are entitled to find out which personal data we have saved and will equally have the opportunity to request the deletion of this data (with the exception of financial data).

Does the company ReinSaat KG pass on information to third parties?

The company ReinSaat KG uses your personal data exclusively within the company itself. We appreciate the trust you place in us and exercise diligent care in protecting your personal data. This data is not passed on to third parties and is according to the provisions of the Data Protection Act 2000 treated as strictly confidential (unless we obliged by law to disclose them). The data is evaluated and used solely for the purpose of maintaining the relationship with our customers.

Right to amend the directives with prior notification

We reserve the right, at any time, to amend these directives whilst observing the data protection requirements. In this case you will be informed by us by e-mail. The Austrian Data Protection Act is applicable.

Privacy statement

This data is collected under the responsibility of Reinhild Frech-Emmelmann, St. Leonhard am Hornerwald 69, 3572 St.L.a.H., office@reinsaat.at, for the purpose of executing the order and sending out catalogues and newsletters.

When sending out catalogues, the delivery address will be transmitted electronically to the commissioned printer. Data which is part of an invoice is subject to the legal obligation to retain data in accordance with § 132 item 1 of the Federal Fiscal Code (BAO). At your request, we will at any time change or delete any other data, in particular your contact data (phone, fax, e-mail) or at the latest 3 years after the last contact.

My account
Log in
  • Demeter
  • Logo - bioverita - Gemüse aus biologischer Züchtung
Logo - Mit Unterstützung von Bund, Ländern und Europäischer Union